Endre Botka

Endre Botka

Endre Botka’s career is best understood through his long spell at Ferencvaros. Across 10 seasons there, he made 154 league appearances and scored eight league goals, the kind of service that tends to matter more inside a club than in the wider noise around it.

His most productive league campaign came in 2022–23, when he scored three times in 23 appearances for Ferencvaros. That gives the spell some shape: not a career built around goals, plainly, but one of steady involvement over a considerable stretch.

Botka’s profile is a straightforward one: an established player whose career has been anchored by Ferencvaros, with a decade of league football at the centre of it.

📈 Key stats and insights

Endre Botka scored seven goals across the seasons listed
Endre Botka's best season in the set was 2022-23 with three goals
Endre Botka averaged a 6.68 rating with a high of 7.04 and a low of 6.32
Endre Botka scored one goal in 2026-27
Last updated 14 October 2026. Send feedback

Endre Botka stats

Check out all of the statistics about Endre Botka.

🔥 Recent form

Last 4 appearances for Endre Botka.

Season average rating: 6.68

Match
FC Twente
Ferencvu00e1rosi 2-2 FC Twente
30 Jul 2026 (H)
Mins
-
Goals
-
Rating
-
Match
FC Twente
FC Twente 1-2 Ferencvu00e1rosi
23 Jul 2026 (A)
Mins
-
Goals
-
Rating
-
Match
Vojvodina
Ferencvu00e1rosi 3-0 Vojvodina
16 Jul 2026 (H)
Mins
-
Goals
-
Rating
-
Match
Vojvodina
Vojvodina 1-2 Ferencvu00e1rosi
9 Jul 2026 (A)
Mins
-
Goals
-
Rating
-

He averaged a 6.68 rating, with a season high of 7.04 and a low of 6.32, a profile that indicated steady performances with occasional above-average displays.

📋 Career stats

Team
Ferencvaros
Ferencvaros
Season 2026 - 2027
Country
Hungary 🇭🇺
Games
1
Goals
1
Team
Ferencvaros
Ferencvaros
Season 2025 - 2026
Country
Hungary 🇭🇺
Games
3
Goals
-
Team
Kecskemeti
Kecskemeti
Season 2024 - 2025
Country
Hungary 🇭🇺
Games
12
Goals
-
Team
Ferencvaros
Ferencvaros
Season 2024 - 2025
Country
Hungary 🇭🇺
Games
5
Goals
-
Team
Ferencvaros
Ferencvaros
Season 2023 - 2024
Country
Hungary 🇭🇺
Games
18
Goals
1
Team
Ferencvaros
Ferencvaros
Season 2022 - 2023
Country
Hungary 🇭🇺
Games
23
Goals
3
Team
Ferencvaros
Ferencvaros
Season 2021 - 2022
Country
Hungary 🇭🇺
Games
25
Goals
2
Team
Ferencvaros
Ferencvaros
Season 2020 - 2021
Country
Hungary 🇭🇺
Games
19
Goals
-
Team
Ferencvaros
Ferencvaros
Season 2019 - 2020
Country
Hungary 🇭🇺
Games
22
Goals
1
Team
Ferencvaros
Ferencvaros
Season 2017 - 2018
Country
Hungary 🇭🇺
Games
28
Goals
-
Team
Ferencvaros
Ferencvaros
Season 2016 - 2017
Country
Hungary 🇭🇺
Games
10
Goals
-
Team
Kispest-Honved
Kispest-Honved
Season 2016 - 2017
Country
Hungary 🇭🇺
Games
17
Goals
-
Team
Kispest-Honved
Kispest-Honved
Season 2015 - 2016
Country
Hungary 🇭🇺
Games
31
Goals
1
Team
Kispest-Honved
Kispest-Honved
Season 2014 - 2015
Country
Hungary 🇭🇺
Games
10
Goals
-
Team
Kecskemeti
Kecskemeti
Season 2014 - 2015
Country
Hungary 🇭🇺
Games
15
Goals
1
Team
Kispest-Honved
Kispest-Honved
Season 2013 - 2014
Country
Hungary 🇭🇺
Games
3
Goals
-

Botka's recorded seasons between 2020 and 2027 showed a peak in 2022-23 with three goals and smaller returns in surrounding campaigns, a trajectory that suggested periodic attacking contribution rather than sustained high output; his season ratings averaged 6.68 with a high of 7.04 and a low of 6.32.

Endre Botka news

Read all the news about Endre Botka.

That's all Folks!
View the latest Celtic news or browse the Celtic FC news archive